The Mad Poller What Polls at Midnight (maeincarnate) wrote,
The Mad Poller What Polls at Midnight
maeincarnate

  • Mood:

It's Friday Poll Time!

Sorry about the late poll today, folks. It's been a turd sandwich of a week. Thanks to Sparky, without whom this poll probably would have sucked or been like 2 questions long both about how shitty work is or something equally lame.

Poll #580612 Friday! Friday! Friday!

This week's poll probably would work best as a bunch of freewrite text answers. But nobody ever fills those out. Why is that?

Laziness
8(34.8%)
Writer's block
1(4.3%)
Stage fright
0(0.0%)
I'm not funny.
4(17.4%)

Any other ideas?

On the first season of Celebrity Fit Club, what product did Biz Markie say made losing weight easier for him?

Stacker 2
4(15.4%)
Skim De-Lux Milk
5(19.2%)
Knowing people still loved him more than Young MC
11(42.3%)
Cheez Biz
6(23.1%)

(reader submitted:) Two goblins are attacking a 6th level Barbarian. They are surrounding him on opposite sides. Do the goblins:

Get a +2 bonus for flanking
6(31.6%)
Get a -2 penalty for split attack
2(10.5%)
Get a +4 bonus for Goblin mobbing
6(31.6%)
Gain no benefit because of Improved Uncanny Dodge?
5(26.3%)

Other:

soarjubs is to _________ as __________ is to Giant Squid.

Giant Nerd :: Squid
7(31.8%)
Dungeon Master :: Mystery of the Sea
5(22.7%)
"Holy Crap what a nerd" :: "WTF IS THAT"
6(27.3%)
Goblins :: the Japanese
4(18.2%)

Other:

True or False: Natural disasters that are particularly deadly should be renamed for villains from page, stage and screen (i.e. Hurricane Ghidorah).

True
22(88.0%)
False
3(12.0%)

Most Hilarious Dictator/Genocidist of All Time

Hitler
2(8.3%)
Pol Pot
5(20.8%)
Mao Ze Dong
7(29.2%)
Steve
10(41.7%)

Find the next in the pattern: LOL, IMO, AFK, BRB...

IBS
13(54.2%)
ET AL
3(12.5%)
GITMO
7(29.2%)
FDR
1(4.2%)

I did not become _____________ overnight. On the contrary, the change was __________.

Detached from society :: cripplingly obtuse
6(26.1%)
incapable of making choices :: instantaneous
8(34.8%)
5'8" tall :: about 17 years in the making
4(17.4%)
a Richard Moll fan :: the result of years of horrible syndicated programming
5(21.7%)

Other:

Most lucrative of the Sally Struthers Correspondence School Careers:

High School
3(12.0%)
TV/VCR Repair
11(44.0%)
Computer Programming
3(12.0%)
Child Day Care
2(8.0%)
Bookkeeping
1(4.0%)
Diploma
3(12.0%)
Degree
2(8.0%)

Pork is to Pepperoni as _________ is to __________

Soylent Green :: Tofu
1(3.8%)
Bruce Wayne :: Batman
8(30.8%)
Those little white things :: Pepperoni
9(34.6%)
Hydrochloric Acid :: HYDROCHLORONI
8(30.8%)

Other:

What do these things have in common: Daily Multivitamins, Angelina Jolie, Fat-Free Cheese

Each are a government conspiracy to destroy Jennifer Anniston
4(16.0%)
They are all fictional
4(16.0%)
None can Procreate
8(32.0%)
All are consumed by millions of Americans every day
9(36.0%)

Superman's X-ray vision is hampered by what substance:

Bread
2(8.0%)
Churches
6(24.0%)
Lead
9(36.0%)
OMG MONTY PYTHON LOLZ NI! NI1
8(32.0%)
Tags: friday poll
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 3 comments